Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
The Lord's Taverners Competition GF 6 Dec 20 Ipswich
121 LC Sefont 40  E Kapoor 5/34 L Hartshorn 2/12
def Toombul
10/110 P Singh 27  AG Thanki 3/19 S Khatree 2/19
Allan Border Field 
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition SF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Northern Suburbs
10/266 S Wilson 80 J Brown 64  N De Giusti 3/6 S Lutter 2/37 A Smith 2/46 JP Wood 2/93
def Ipswich
10/247 H Wood 93 DP Wilson 45 A Smith 41  C Sully 3/56 NA McSweeney 3/62 W Prestwidge 2/21 N McFadyen 2/48
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 19 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Sandgate - Redcliffe
9/322(dec) SR Cawood 96 RK Dowse 87 CS Sweeney 48 H Sweeney 25  M Topp 3/52 J Waters 2/58
def Ipswich
230 J Waters 47 M Andrews 46 M Topp 31  SA Hutton 3/53 NJ Scherer 3/64 BD Ilott 2/24
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
SEY Youth Cup GF1 11 Oct 20 Redlands Tigers
7/240 J Nel 70 J Eustance 36 M Grant 31 JE Todman 29 T Jeffries 25  J Verrenkamp 2/17 H Jensen 2/35
def Ipswich Hornets
8/238(cc) JJ Emmerson 58 J Hillier 47 J Turner 25  HT Hillier 2/21 B Joyce 2/34 M Grant 2/43
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition SF 11 Oct 20 Northern Suburbs
5/251 KS Fleming 109* NA McSweeney 79  A Smith 3/46 B Llewellyn 2/44
def Ipswich
248 DP Wilson 70 D McAteer 29 JW Cross 29 H Wood 28  NA McSweeney 3/34 N McFadyen 2/30 S Hele 2/38 W Prestwidge 2/48
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Katherine Raymont Shield SF 7 Mar 21 Gold Coast
6/165 TA Wheeler 62 C Fuller 38  K Freiberg 2/19
def Ipswich
7/164(cc)  G Parsons 2/25
Bill Pippen Oval 
Club Championship Amendments 1 26 Sep 20 Northern Suburbs
def by Ipswich / Logan
 
Men's Under-19 One Day Competition 5 7 Feb 21 Ipswich
9/233(cc) EG Ramsbotham 91 H Sheppard 81 T Sippel 28  JI Brown 5/30 MJ Gouveia 3/32 M Herring 2/20
def University of Queensland
146 MJ Gouveia 42 W Sanders 29  D McAteer 3/43 T Sippel 2/2 W Trigar 2/23 J Creevey 2/26
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 2) 
Over 40's 5 21 Feb 21 Ipswich / Logan
0/117  
def South Brisbane
116  
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 3) 
Jodie Fields Shield GF 13 Mar 21 University of Queensland
7/125(cc)  T Doyle 2/19 M Hauser 2/22
def Ipswich
10/111 J Strang 41 I Fisk-Walsh 26  RJ Blunn 4/21 H Liyanarachchi Don 3/20 B Craven 2/18
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 7 16 Jan 21 Northern Suburbs
6/47(cc)  E Mckenzie 2/2 T Hess 2/4
def by Ipswich
1/48  
Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 1) 

Facebook

Live Scores