Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Ipswich / Logan
263 L Prince 97 AG Wilson 69  AA Day 5/110 BE Maher 2/42 T Olsen 2/69
def by Sunshine Coast
8/264 AA Day 56 JM Wilson 44 S Shaw 41* A Lovell 36  JP Wood 4/65 H Wood 2/67
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 25 Nov 18 Ipswich / Logan
176 NS Emmerson 50 D McAteer 29  AJ Gomersall 5/30
def by University of Queensland
9/226(cc) MJ GOUVEIA 54 MC Daldy 31 D Singh 29  
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
Katherine Raymont Shield 25 3 Mar 19 Sandgate - Redcliffe
144 JL Barsby 54  E Johnston 6/35 RI Johnston 2/32
def by Ipswich / Logan
8/145 G Voll 28  JL Barsby 5/32 O Roche 2/21
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield 18 24 Feb 19 Sandgate - Redcliffe
7/139 T Broucek 37 C Voss 27  J Strang 3/21
def Ipswich / Logan
8/138(cc) H Freiberg 30  C Voss 3/22 R ORCHARD 2/9
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
BYE
Ipswich / Logan
 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Sunshine Coast
4/269(dec) J Pinkstone 106 B Mahaffey 88 J Sippel 46  L Dean 2/32
def Ipswich / Logan
201 R Lutter 47 C Risson 37 B Newton 34  J Mathys 6/69 ST Gardiner 3/28
and 1/17(cc)  
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
BYE
Ipswich / Logan
 
Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition 5 24 Feb 19 Valley
def Ipswich / Logan
Ashgrove Sportsground (Norm McMahon Oval) 
Over 40's 5 24 Feb 19 Ipswich / Logan
def Toombul
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Sandgate - Redcliffe [1]
3/117 DE Masters 38* L Joel 33  
def Ipswich / Logan [1]
6/114(cc) J Waters 31  SR Cawood 2/14
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Valley [1]
1/78 DM Perkins 34* AW Jones 31*  
def Ipswich / Logan [2]
77 D Donaldson 42  XL Thornton 3/12 TJ O'Rourke 3/12
Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval) 
Club Championship Amendments 1 6 Oct 18 South Brisbane
def by Ipswich / Logan
 
Baxter Big Bash (Premier Division) GF 25 Feb 19 Hornets
105 GS Carter 50  M Abbott 4/14 B Nickson 2/12 AD O'Sullivan 2/15
def by Central Districts
5/122(cc) G Klease 34* L Barrett 30  T Carney 3/19
Mark Marsh Oval - Limestone Park 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 18 Jan 19 Wynnum/Manly
2/135 H Barr 67*  
def Ipswich / Logan
2/131(cc) O Winter 50* JE Spilsbury 27*  
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
The Les Kinnane Memorial Shield 6 11 Jan 19 BEARS
4/127(cc) JD Ferris 34* J Milligan 33  
def Ipswich Hornets
4/105(cc) CJ Truloff 35* K Freiberg 28*  ZM Chingwile 2/14
Ivor Marsden 4